Our classic Archive pants, but in a short style.

Mid-rise shorts with overlapping fixed mini skirt (not removable).

Fabric: Mulesing-free wool and recycled polyester that keeps it from wrinkling.

Color rust.

Made in Spain.

Ref. QV1505

52% Recycled Polyester 43% Mulesing Free Wool 5% Elastane. 

Some designs require polyester in their composition, so we prefer to apply and reuse polyester from post-consumer recycled plastic. 

The manufacturing of pieces from recycled polyester is an effective method to reduce the significant environmental footprint of plastic while providing beneficial and effective fabrics. 

Our wool is mulesing-free from carefully, pain-free shaven animals bred and fed in their natural environment, respecting their natural habitat and life patterns.

Sarah (1,75m) is wearing size 36.

These measurements in cm are taken flat from seam to seam. We recommend you compare them with a piece at home and check our size guide online if you have any doubts.



343638404244
Total side length 25,526,527,528,529,530,5
Inseam length4,555,55,75,96,1
Waist width394143464952
Hip width454749525558
Tight width27,82930,23233,835,6
Front rise length18,51919,520,321,121,9
Back rise length27,728,529,330,531,732,9


Wash max. 30ºC 

Do not bleach. 

Low iron max. 110ºC 

Dry clean. 

Do not tumble dry.