Legal notice

Using this website, www.palomawool.com, implies agreement to these terms. If you do not agree to them, we kindly ask you not to use this website.

This Legal Notice governs the use of the www. palomawool.com website, which is owned by PURO PASEO S.L. with tax ID code B08996274 and is registered with the Companies House in Volume 44202, Folio 122, Section 8, Sheet 96881 and Entry 34.

In terms of data protection, PURO PASEO S.L. has been set up in accordance with the requirements of current legislation:

  • EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679 on the processing of personal data.
  • Organic Law 3/2018 on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD).
  • Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE).

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), Organic Law 3/2018 (LOPDGDD) and the Law on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), PURO PASEO S.L. hereby informs you that the personal data you may provide us with through any section where such data may be collected shall be stored in our database owned by PURO PASEO S.L.  

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, portability and erasure of your data, as well as the restriction and objection to their processing under the terms and conditions outlined in the legal regulations in force by writing to PURO PASEO S.L. whose mailing address is C/Bilbao 75, 3-1, 08005, Barcelona, or by sending an email to hola@palomawool.com.

In accordance with Article 32 of the GDPR and the general regulatory framework for data protection, PURO PASEO S.L. has adopted the necessary security, technical, organisational and proactive control measures. All this is based on a prior risk analysis for the processing activities carried out.

PURO PASEO S.L. undertakes to maintain a record of all processing activities as provided for in Article 30.2 of the GDPR.

We kindly ask you to immediately notify PURO PASEO S.L. of any modifications in your personal data so that the information in our files is always up to date and error-free. 

Likewise, by agreeing to this Legal Notice, you acknowledge that the information and personal data collected are accurate and truthful. The collection of your personal data is done for the purpose of providing the requested services and sending you information about the company or commercial offers for other products and services, notices and, in general, information from PURO PASEO S.L. that may be of interest to you. In accordance with the provisions in current legislation, when you fill in any of the forms contained on our website, you are giving your consent for your data to be processed for the purpose of sending you information, always within the scope of the legitimate purposes of the assignor and assignee.

You also authorise PURO PASEO S.L. to send you commercial communications by email or any other equivalent means of electronic communication. Authorisations to send commercial information, transfer data and send commercial communications by electronic means may be revoked at any time by writing to PURO PASEO S.L. at the address above and specifying the following information for identification purposes: name and address. 

PURO PASEO S.L. undertakes to keep your personal data absolutely confidential and to use them only for the purposes specified. 

Likewise, we hereby inform you that PURO PASEO S.L. has implemented the technical and organisational measures necessary to ensure the security of your personal data and to prevent their alteration, loss, and unauthorised processing and/or access, taking into account the state of the art, the nature of the data stored, and the risks they are exposed to from human actions or from the physical and natural environment. 

Content, legal terms and responsibilities

The website includes content created by the website owner and their collaborators, which is for information purposes only, as on some occasions, this may not reflect the most recent news, so such content may be modified and/or replaced with new content without prior notice, or under no liability whatsoever.

Under no circumstances shall the website content be considered as a substitute for any type of advice. Simply accessing the website does not establish a business, professional or any other type of relationship between the users and the professionals behind the website.

In the case of links to other websites, PURO PASEO S.L. shall not be liable for their content as it has no control over them.

Users access the website at their own expense and risk. PURO PASEO S.L. does not guarantee that the website will be fast, uninterrupted or free from viruses. Likewise, the website owner, their collaborators, partners, employees and representatives shall not be held liable for any damage arising from the use of this website or for any action taken on the basis of the information provided herein.

The absence of viruses or other harmful elements that could cause damage or changes to the computer system, electronic documents or files of the user of this website cannot be guaranteed. As a result, no liability shall arise for any damage that such elements may cause to the user or third parties.

User

Using this website confers the status of user to anyone using this website. Users are advised to carefully and thoroughly read the terms and conditions and instructions published every time they access this website, given that their access implies that they have read and agree to them. By accessing and using www.palomawool.com or any of its pages and subdomains, the user expressly, fully and unreservedly agrees to the terms and conditions and instructions published in the Legal Notice at the time of access, without prejudice to the application of the relevant regulations that must be legally complied with, as applicable.

Any use other than that authorised is expressly prohibited. PURO PASEO S.L. has the power to refuse or withdraw access to and use of the website at any time and without prior notice to users who do not comply with these general terms and conditions.

The user accepts responsibility for the proper use of the website.

This responsibility will cover:

  • The truthfulness and lawfulness of the information provided by the user in the forms made available by PURO PASEO S.L. for access to certain content or services offered by the website.
  • The use of information, services and data offered by PURO PASEO S.L. contrary to the provisions of these terms and conditions, the law, morals, good customs or public order, or that in any other way may harm the rights of third parties or the operation of the website itself.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

These terms and conditions of use are governed by Spanish law, and the Courts and Tribunals of the city where PURO PASEO S.L. has its headquarters shall have jurisdiction to settle any dispute that may arise regarding the interpretation, application and compliance with them. The users, by virtue of their agreement to the general terms and conditions contained in this Legal Notice, expressly waive any jurisdiction that they may be entitled to when applying the Code of Civil Procedure in force.

Engaging services through the Internet

Certain content on the PURO PASEO S.L. website offers the possibility of engaging services through the Internet. Its use will require the mandatory reading and agreement to the general contracting terms and conditions provided for this purpose by PURO PASEO S.L.

Website credits           

PURO PASEO S.L.

© Property rights and copyright

PURO PASEO S.L. 
B67627729 
hola@palomawool.com
C/Bilbao, 75, 3-1, 08005 Barcelona (Spain